Accident Summary Nr: 200533537 - Construction Worker Is Struck and Killed by Falling Part
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314671322 | 07/06/2010 | 1542 | 236220 | Larson Construction Co., Inc. | 
Abstract: An employee was helping set tilt-up precast wall panels, when he was struck in the head by a falling pipe brace. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314671322 | Fatality | Other | Construction trades, n.e.c. | 