Accident Summary Nr: 200533453 - Employee Finger Is Caught in Die Cut Machine

Accident Summary Nr: 200533453 -- Report ID: 0751910 -- Event Date: 04/07/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31456661305/10/20102653322211Pca Paperboard Packaging

Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a die cut and got his finger caught between the downs of the machine. The extent of Employee #1's injuries were not specified in the original report.

Keywords: DIE CUTTING PRESS, FINGER, CAUGHT BETWEEN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 314566613 Non Hospitalized injury Amputation