Accident Summary Nr: 200533412 - Employee's Finger Is Amputated by Steel Header
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314225418 | 02/23/2010 | 3272 | 327390 | Advanced Precast Co. Inc. |
Abstract: On January 25, 2010, Employee #1 was moving a steel header. As he moved it, another header fell and amputated Employee #1's left pointer finger. Employee #1 was not hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314225418 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Laborers, except construction |