Accident Summary Nr: 200531762 - Employee Fell from Manlift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310088034 | 07/20/2007 | 2043 | 311230 | Grain Millers, Inc. |
Abstract: On July 19, 2007, Employee #1 was on a manlift belt and was going up instead of down, when she went over the top of the manlift and fell eight stories to her death.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310088034 | Fatality | Other | Production inspectors, checkers and examiners |