Accident Summary Nr: 200531325 - Employee Is Run Over And Crushed By Cement Truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310083688 | 12/15/2006 | 1611 | 237310 | Transportation, Department Of |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on the exit ramp and was run over by cement truck backing down the ramp to the clean out area. Employee #1 was killed
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Highway, road, street | New project or new addition | $20,000,000 and over | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 310083688 | Fatality | Other | Construction trades, n.e.c. | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Forming Fatality Cause: Crushed/run-over by construction equipment during |