Accident Summary Nr: 200531242 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310083241 | 11/09/2006 | 8661 | 813110 | New Life Center |
Abstract: On November 8, 2006, Employee #1 was on a ladder changing a screen on the second story of a house. He fell and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310083241 | Fatality | Other | Painters, construction and maintenance |