Accident Summary Nr: 200530822 - Employee Is Caught and Killed in Forming Press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310080247 | 06/28/2006 | 7363 | 561320 | Manpower Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 and a coworker were changing a die in a vacuum forming press when the machine cycled and caught Employee #1 in the press. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310080247 | Fatality | Other | Misc. metal & plastic processing machine operators |