Accident Summary Nr: 200530814 - Employee's Finger Is Amputated in Auger
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310080163 | 06/26/2006 | 2077 | 311613 | Mason City By-Products |
Abstract: Employee #1 reached into the inspection door to clean product from an auger. His finger got caught on the auger and was amputated. Employee #1 was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310080163 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |