Accident Summary Nr: 200530699 - Employee Is Killed Driving Tractor Off Embankment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308266030 | 05/11/2006 | 6515 | 531190 | Arc Management Services Inc. |
Abstract: On May 10, 2006, an employee was mowing grass using a riding lawn tractor. The employee lost control of the tractor and drove off a 9 ft embankment. He was killed. It is unknown whether the employee lost consciousness before he lost control of his tractor.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308266030 | Fatality | Other | Machinery maintenance occupations |