Accident Summary Nr: 200530665 - Mechanic Is Killed in Fall Through Skylight
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308265891 | 05/03/2006 | 7623 | 811310 | Rasmussen Mechanical |
Abstract: On May 2, 2006, Employee #1 was performing maintenance on a roof-top air conditioning unit. He fell through a skylight and was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manufacturing plant | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | 3 | 25 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308265891 | Fatality | Other | Heating, air conditioning, and refrig. mechanics |