Accident Summary Nr: 200530517 - Employee Amputates Finger While Using Dough Sheeter
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308258979 | 03/16/2006 | 5812 | 722110 | Pete'S Pizza |
Abstract: On February 19, 2006, Employee #1's hand was crushed in a dough sheeter. He broke two of his fingers, and his little finger was amputated up to the first knuckle. Employee #1 was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308258979 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Kitchen workers, food preparation |