Accident Summary Nr: 200530319 - Employee Sustains Heart Attack and Dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308262393 | 11/22/2005 | 7692 | 811310 | Robert Helm |
Abstract: On November 22, 2005, Employee #1 was working at a firm that performed welding jobs and other repairs, when he sustained a heart attack and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308262393 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |