Accident Summary Nr: 200530210 - Employee Is Murdered at a Treatment Facility
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308262567 | 12/06/2005 | 8361 | 623990 | Alcohol & Drug Dependency Services Of Se Iowa |
Abstract: On November 16, 2005, Employee #1, a counselor aid with a substance-dependency treatment facility, was strangled and killed by a client.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308262567 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |