Accident Summary Nr: 200530202 - Employee's Finger Is De-Gloved in a Nip Point
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308262641 | 12/07/2005 | 2653 | 322211 | Weyerhaeuser |
Abstract: On November 21, 2005, Employee #1's left ring finger was degloved when caught in a nip point.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308262641 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |