Accident Summary Nr: 200530137 - Tip of Employee's Thumb Amputated by Gate
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308262344 | 11/21/2005 | 0211 | 112112 | Brian Petterson |
Abstract: Employee #1 was sorting cattle when a calf ran into the fence gate. The gate swung past the fence post pinching and amputating the end of his thumb.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308262344 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |