Accident Summary Nr: 200529873 - Employee Amputates Finger in Meat Slicer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308260793 | 08/19/2005 | 2011 | 311611 | Pine Ridge Farms, Llc |
Abstract: On July 19, 2005, Employee #1 was operating a meat band saw. He amputated the end of his right ring finger at the first knuckle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308260793 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Butchers and meat cutters |