Accident Summary Nr: 200529741 - Employee's Finger Is Amputated in Mechanical Press Brake
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308259977 | 06/28/2005 | 3444 | 332321 | Spread-All Manufacturing Co. |
Abstract: On June 9, 2005, an employee was operating a mechanical press brake bending a 16 gauge piece of metal. He got his finger in the point of operation, resulting in an amputation. He was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308259977 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |