Accident Summary Nr: 200529717 - Employee's Thumb Is Amputated in Printing Press Rollers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308259266 | 05/26/2005 | 2657 | 322212 | Warren Packaging Corporation |
Abstract: On May 3, 2005, an employee was cleaning roller on a printing press with a cloth, when his thumb was pulled in between two rollers and amputated. He was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308259266 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |