Accident Summary Nr: 200529360 - Employee Injures Finger While Hammering a Pin
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308257419 | 02/15/2005 | 7361 | 541612 | Taske'S Force, Inc. |
Abstract: On December 2, 2004, Employee #1 attempted to hammer a pin with another pin and smashed his finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308257419 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |