Accident Summary Nr: 200529329 - Employee Strikes Head on Calvert and Is Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308257062 | 01/10/2005 | 9511 | 924110 | Pottawattamie County |
Abstract: Employee #1 was dismounting a road grader when he slid into a cement culvert, struck his head on the cement, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308257062 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Paving, surfacing and tamping equipment operators |