Accident Summary Nr: 200529311 - Employee Suffers Amputated Finger
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308257047 | 01/13/2005 | 3364 | 331522 | Premier Tooling & Manufacturing, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, working for Premier Tooling Inc. in Peosta, IA, was operating a punching and stamping press machine when she suffered an amputated finger.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308257047 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Punching and stamping press machine operators |