Accident Summary Nr: 200529303 - Employee Amputates Fingers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308256841 | 12/22/2004 | 2421 | 321920 | Hackert'S Wood Products, Inc. |
Abstract: On December 10, 2004, Employee made contact with a coasting blade while trying to unjam the machine resulting in the amputation of his fingers. The employee was hospitalized. .
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308256841 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |