Accident Summary Nr: 200529246 - Employee's Finger Amputated While Using Hoisting Apparatus
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308256759 | 12/14/2004 | 7363 | 561330 | Strom Engineering Corporation |
Abstract: On November 18, 2004, an employee's finger was amputated while using a hoisting apparatus. He was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308256759 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Precision assemblers, metal | ||
| 2 | 308256759 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Precision assemblers, metal |