Accident Summary Nr: 200529212 - Employee is killed in fall from flatbed truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308256627 | 11/10/2004 | 9223 | 922140 | Corrections, Department Of |
Abstract: Employee #1, an inmate, was being transported on the back of a flatbed truck when he fell from the truck and fractured his neck. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308256627 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |