Accident Summary Nr: 200529188 - Employee is injured in loading tractor assembly
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306685843 | 11/09/2004 | 5083 | 423820 | Jerry & Joel Everitt Tractor Parts |
Abstract: On October 13, 2004, Employee #1 was loading a tractor assembly onto a flat-bed trailer. He manually turned the assembly by grabbing its steel alloy chain sling being used. The tractor assembly and chain moved, causing Employee #1's right pinky finger to be amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306685843 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Farm equipment mechanics |