Accident Summary Nr: 200529162 - Employee dies after drowning in lake
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306685801 | 11/03/2004 | 2499 | 321999 | Donaldson Docks, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a pontoon boat to remove docks for the season on a recreation lake. He was last seen motoring the pontoon boat to a dock and was later found drowned in approximately 65 feet of water.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306685801 | Fatality | Other | Supervisors; handlers,equip-cleaners,laborers nec |