Accident Summary Nr: 200529006 - Employee's finger is injured in press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306684747 | 08/12/2004 | 3444 | 332439 | Behnke Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: On July 27, 2004, Employee #1 was bending steel in a press. His left index finger became caught between the steel and the body of the press, causing an avulsion of the tip of the finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306684747 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |