Accident Summary Nr: 200528909 - Employee's finger is amputated in molding machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306684853 | 08/16/2004 | 3089 | 326199 | Techniplas Inc. |
Abstract: On July 27, 2004, Employee #1 was setting a die in an injection mold machine. When the die shifted, his finger was caught between the die and the machine, and amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306684853 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Molding and casting machine operators |