Accident Summary Nr: 200528792 - Employee dies from heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306684176 | 07/06/2004 | 4741 | 532411 | Union Tank Car Company |
Abstract: On July 6, 2004, Employee #1 was working in a railroad tank car when he suffered from a heart attack. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306684176 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |