Accident Summary Nr: 200528792 - Employee dies from heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 200528792 -- Report ID: 0751910 -- Event Date: 07/06/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30668417607/06/20044741532411Union Tank Car Company

Abstract: On July 6, 2004, Employee #1 was working in a railroad tank car when he suffered from a heart attack. Employee #1 died.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, CPR, HEART ATTACK, RAILROAD TANK CAR, RAILROAD CAR, CARDIAC ARREST, CARDIOVASC DISEASE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 306684176 Fatality Other Occupation not reported