Accident Summary Nr: 200528628 - Employee's Finger Amputated by Clamp Head
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306683210 | 05/06/2004 | 3442 | 332321 | Windsor Windows & Doors Company |
Abstract: On April 22, 2004, Employee #1 was drilling holes in a rail when his hand slipped and became caught under a clamp head, causing a finger amputation.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306683210 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |