Accident Summary Nr: 200528495 - Employee dies after falling through a floor opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306682444 | 04/02/2004 | 7361 | 561310 | Employment Connections Inc. |
Abstract: On March 29, 2004, Employee #1 was working within a building. As he was walking on a floor of the building, he fell through a floor opening. He was killed when he struck the concrete floor 12-ft below.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306682444 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |