Accident Summary Nr: 200527604 - Employee injures wrist from fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306681024 | 01/28/2004 | 5511 | 441110 | Carriker Ford |
Abstract: On December 22, 2003, Employee #1 was using a squeegee to remove water from the floor in an automobile service garage. While Employee #1 was walking backwards, pulling the squeegee, she inadvertently stepped into a floor drain trench that had a section of grading missing. Employee #1 fell and injured her wrist.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306681024 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |