Accident Summary Nr: 200527497 - Employee amputates finger in bending machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306680620 | 01/06/2004 | 3446 | 332323 | Construction Materials |
Abstract: On November 7, 2003, Employee #1 was bending radius bars when his finger went through the bender. Employee #1 amputated his finger and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306680620 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |