Accident Summary Nr: 200527463 - Employee is killed when caught in belt conveyor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306680455 | 12/23/2003 | 7992 | 713910 | Twin City Holland Industries |
Abstract: Employee #1 was reaching across a belt conveyor of a hopper to grease the bearing when his clothing became caught and he was pulled into the conveyor. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306680455 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |