Accident Summary Nr: 200527141 - Employee Died from Cardiac Arrhythmia

Accident Summary Nr: 200527141 -- Report ID: 0751910 -- Event Date: 07/23/2003
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30667771707/23/20035141424410Us Foodservice

Abstract: Employee #1 was found unresponsive outside of restaurant delivery door. Autopsy reports that Employee #1 died of cardiac arrhythmia resulting from hypertrophy cardiomyopathy.

Keywords: CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 306677717 Fatality Other Truck drivers, heavy