Accident Summary Nr: 200527141 - Employee Died from Cardiac Arrhythmia
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306677717 | 07/23/2003 | 5141 | 424410 | Us Foodservice |
Abstract: Employee #1 was found unresponsive outside of restaurant delivery door. Autopsy reports that Employee #1 died of cardiac arrhythmia resulting from hypertrophy cardiomyopathy.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306677717 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |