Accident Summary Nr: 200527083 - Employee's finger is amputated when fixture shifts off block
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306678145 | 08/13/2003 | 3544 | 333511 | Eagle Engineering |
Abstract: On July 30, 2003, Employee #1's finger was caught and amputated when the fixture shifted off the block. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306678145 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |