Accident Summary Nr: 200527026 - Employee iamputates fingers during metal fabrication
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306677808 | 07/28/2003 | 3441 | 332312 | L & J Metal Fabrications, Inc. |
Abstract: On July 2, 2003, Employee #1, a machine operator, amputated the little finger and ring finger of his left hand during metal fabrication operations. Employee #1 was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306677808 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Machine operators, not specified |