Accident Summary Nr: 200527000 - Employee's Finger Partially Amputated on Truck Tailgate
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306676743 | 07/22/2003 | 9111 | 921110 | Lee County |
Abstract: Employee #1 sustained a partial amputation of his right little finger, when it was crushed between the tailgate of a dump truck and the chain used to secure it. Employee was taken to the hospital and treated for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306676743 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |