Accident Summary Nr: 200526887 - Employee sustains amputation of his foot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305715963 | 07/29/2003 | 3312 | 324199 | Heckett Multi Service |
Abstract: On July 30, 2003, Employee #1's foot was caught between the coupler and the train car. Employee #1 sustained an amputation of his foot and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305715963 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Laborers, except construction |