Accident Summary Nr: 200526838 - Employee killed when run over gang mower
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
305715211 | 05/15/2003 | 7997 | 713910 | Villisca Country Club |
Abstract: Employee #1 was mowing grass using a tractor and a gang mower. He fell off the tractor and was run over by the gang mower and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305715211 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |