Accident Summary Nr: 200526234 - Employee injured while operating circular saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305714750 | 03/19/2003 | 1542 | 236220 | A & B Construction |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cutting 2-inch by 8-inch boards with a circular when the saw kicked back and cut off the employee's the left index finger.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305714750 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Carpenters |