Accident Summary Nr: 200526218 - Employee Suffers Amputation from Rotating Parts
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
115099095 | 12/17/2002 | 3714 | 336211 | Williamsburg Manufacturing |
Abstract: Employee #1 suffered the amputation of his finger when it got caught in a rotating drill bit.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115099095 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |