Accident Summary Nr: 200526200 - Employee injured when run over by log skidder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115099210 | 12/30/2002 | 0831 | 113210 | Robert Mcnary |
Abstract: On December 27, 2002, two loggers were preparing to skid out logs when the skid logger that was being used rolled down an incline, running over Employee #1 who was sawing.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115099210 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |