Accident Summary Nr: 200526051 - Employee died from asphyxiation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305712622 | 12/02/2002 | 0213 | 112210 | Furnas County Farms Marketing Company, L.L.C. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using the bathroom in a room with an unvented LP Gas water heater. The employee was found unresponsive and could not be resuscitated. The employee died from asphyxia.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305712622 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Laborers, except construction |