Accident Summary Nr: 200525889 - Employee killed in crane accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
305713455 | 04/03/2003 | 7699 | 811310 | Engine Rebuilders, Inc. |
Abstract: On April 2, 2003, Employee #1 was standing near the boom of a crane. As he tried to reach under the boom to steady the load, the boom kinked and fell on him. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305713455 | Fatality | Other | Helpers, construction trades |