Accident Summary Nr: 200525657 - Employee's finger is injured in feed mill
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115099129 | 09/10/2002 | 4221 | 0 | Farm Service Cooperative |
Abstract: On August 29, 2002, Employee #1 was working on a customer's order when his finger struck against the paddle mechanism of the feed mill's conditioning unit.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115099129 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |