Accident Summary Nr: 200525632 - Employee Amputates Fingers While Assembling Part for Loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115097545 | 08/27/2002 | 3499 | 0 | Miller Loaders Inc. |
Abstract: On July 8, 2002, Employee #1, while holding a shaft to assemble parts for a front-end loader, amputated his fingers when the loader slipped out of the bushes. The employee was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115097545 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |