Accident Summary Nr: 200525467 - Employee's hand amputated by machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115097529 | 07/17/2002 | 3582 | 0 | The Dexter Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a machine where the light curtain was not properly adjusted. The employee's hand entered the point of operation and was amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115097529 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |