Accident Summary Nr: 200525459 - Employee injured when thumb lacerated by pallet truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115096208 | 06/12/2002 | 5084 | 0 | Liftruck Service Co., Inc. |
Abstract: On May 22, 2002, Employee #1 had the fatty tissue torn off the tip of his thumb while working on a hand-operated pallet truck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115096208 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |