Accident Summary Nr: 200525434 - Employee Is Injured When He Amputated His Finger
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308257526 | 02/08/2005 | 3325 | 331513 | Keokuk Steel Castings Co. |
Abstract: On January 18, 2005, Employee #1 was working when he accidentally amputated his finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308257526 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Mixing and blending machine operators |